STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Louise Frize

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Francesca Cowell

School Business Manager

Mrs Abi Cozens

Assistant Head
Year 5 Class Teacher, SENDCo and Humanities

Leadership Team

Miss Hayley Albery

EYFS Lead
Reception Teacher and History Lead

Miss Jenni Ramsey

Lower Key Stage 2 Lead
Year 4 Class teacher, English and Art Lead

Mr James Knapper

Upper Key Stage 2 Lead
Year 6 Class Teacher, Music and Maths Lead

EYFS Team

Miss Hayley Albery

EYFS Lead
Reception Teacher and History Lead

Ms Clare Catahan

Nursery Class Teacher
PSHE/ Relationships Education Lead

Mrs Chloe Marsden

EYFS TA
First Aider

Mrs Claire Bentley

EYFS TA

Miss Kerry Heaney

EYFS TA

KS1 and KS2 Team

Mrs Jade Greenwood Knapper

Year 1 Class Teacher
RE and Chaplaincy Lead

Miss Chelsea Hawkins

KS1 TA

Miss Ellie Radcliffe

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Alexis Kelsall

KS1 TA

Mrs Julia Hirech

Year 1 HLTA
Lead First Aider and FFT intervention

Mr Nick Williams

PE and Sports Team
KS1 TA and First Aider

Miss Cat O'Brien

Year 3 teacher

Mr Alex Lowe

Year 3 TA
PE and Sports Team and First Aider

Miss Jenni Ramsey

Year 4 Class Teacher
Lower KS2 Lead, English and Art Lead

Miss Harriet Saxon

PE and Sports Team
Year 4 TA, Dance Teacher and First Aider

Mrs Esther Nadin

Teacher
MFL and DT Lead

Miss Abi Collins

Year 5 Class Teacher
SENDCO and Geography Lead

Mrs Brenda Radcliffe

Year 5 TA
HLTA, Staff Wellbeing Lead and Chaplaincy Team

Mr James Knapper

Year 6 Class Teacher
Upper KS2, Music and Maths Lead

Mr Warren Mee

Year 6 Class Teacher
Safeguarding, Computing and Science Lead

Miss Lauren McGowan

Year 6 TA
After School Club

Bex Jagger Smith

PE and Sports Teacher
PE and Sports Lead

Adminstration Team

Mrs Francesca Cowell

School Business Manager

Mrs Michelle McNamee

Adminstrator

Mrs Patricia Jones

Lunchtime Team

Miss Debbie Seville

Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Breakfast and After School Club and First Aider

Mrs Linda Burgess

Unit Catering Manager

Mrs Joanne Worsley

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Betty Duah

Catering Unit

Mrs Arezoo Akhoundzadeh

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Agneiska Stys

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Gurnam Kaur

Lunchtime Organiser
First Aider

Miss Zaniha Nasser

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Teresa Kendrick

Catering Unit

Mrs Saba Dawood

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Rebecca Linnecor

Lunchtime Organiser
First Aider

Mrs Jo Saunders

Lunchtime Organiser

Site Management Team

Mrs Sandra Pettener

Site Manager
Site Manager

Mrs Lisa Redfern

Cleaning Team

Mrs Elisia Marques

Cleaning Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2019–2021 St Francis RC Primary School