STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Louise Frize

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Liz McGowan

Deputy Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Francesca Cowell

School Business Manager

Leadership Team

Miss Hayley Albery

EYFS Lead
Reception Teacher and History Lead

Mr Andy McGowan

SENDCo
Year 2 Class Teacher and SENDCo

Miss Jenni Ramsey

Lower Key Stage Lead
Year 5 Class teacher and IT Lead

Mr James Knapper

Upper Key Stage 2 Lead
Year 6 Class Teacher and Maths Lead

EYFS Team

Miss Hayley Albery

EYFS Lead
Reception Teacher and History Lead

Mrs Joy Armstrong

EYFS AND KS1 additional teacher
Early Reading, Library and DT Lead

Mr Warren Mee

Nursery Teacher
Science Lead

Miss Chelsea Hawkins

EYFS TA
First Aider

Mrs Alexis Kelsall

EYFS TA
First Aider

Mrs Chloe Marsden

EYFS TA
First Aider

Mrs Claire Bentley

EYFS TA

KS1 and KS2 Team

Mrs Jade Greenwood Knapper

Year 1 Class Teacher
RE Lead

Miss Harriet Saxon

PE and Sports Team
KS1 TA and First Aider

Mr Andy McGowan

Year 2 Class Teacher
SENDCo and KS1 Lead

Mrs Julia Hirech

Year 2 TA
Lead First Aider and FFT intervention

Miss Paris Brown Gardner

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Brenda Radcliffe

Year 3 TA

Miss Abi Collins

Year 4 Class Teacher
Assistant SENDCO and Geography Lead

Mr Alex Lowe

Year 4 TA
PE and Sports Team and First Aider

Miss Jenni Ramsey

Year 5 Class Teacher
Lower KS 2 and IT Lead

Miss Elisa Santos

Year 5 TA
Spanish Lead

Ms Clare Catahan

Year 6 Class Teacher
PSHCE Lead

Mr James Knapper

Year 6 Class Teacher
Upper KS2 and Maths Lead

Mr Marcus Derose

Year 6 TA

Mr Nick Williams

PE and Sports Team
KS2 TA and First Aider

Mrs Joy Armstrong

EYFS and KS1 additional teacher
Early reading and library Lead, DT Lead

Mrs Bex Jagger Smith

PE and Sports Lead
First Aider

Mrs Esther Nadin

KS1 and 2 Support and PPA
KS1 additional teacher

Adminstration Team

Mrs Francesca Cowell

School Business Manager

Mrs Michelle McNamee

Adminstrator

Miss Tilly Frize

Administrator

Lunchtime Team

Miss Debbie Seville

Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Breakfast and After School Club and First Aider

Mrs Linda Burgess

Unit Catering Manager

Mrs Joanne Worsley

Lunchtime Organiser
Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Betty Duah

Catering Unit

Mrs Arezoo Akhoundzadeh

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Agneiska Stys

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Sharon Thompson

Lunchtime Organiser
First Aider

Mrs Gurnam Kaur

Lunchtime Organiser
First Aider

Miss Zaniha Nasser

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Teresa Kendrick

Catering Unit

Mrs Tina Cline

Catering Unit

Mrs Saba Dawood

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Julie Cannon

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Rebecca Linnecor

Lunchtime Organiser
First Aider

Mrs Jo Saunders

Lunchtime Organiser

Site Management Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2019 St Francis RC Primary School